SASA National Committee

2019 SASA National Council
Sue CookPresidentcaegwyn9@gmail.com083 788 2503
Bev WilliamsonVice Presidentbevic@worldonline.co.za082 375 9317
 Administration  
Georgia DiedericksFinancialgeorgiadiedericks@yahoo.com 083 608 1491
Sue CarterJudges & Officialssuecarter@vodamail.co.za082 445 0649 
Nicky WrightAthletes Rep &nicky.wright144@gmail.com083 532 5535
 International Affairs  
Helen GilfillanGautenghelen@eco-earth.co.za083 998 6824
Robyn BerryKwaZulu Natalrobynberry26@gmail.com082 838 3847
Renata van RijswijkWestern Capepresident@wcshowing.co.za082 886 7389
Kirsten ArmitageMphumalangaweydenfarm@mweb.co.za082 415 4697
Michelle CoetzerLegal & Constitutionalmichelle@ecstud.co.za082 888 1421
Clare MarcusNorth Westwindrush.potch@yahoo.com082 566 0486
Rowan RetzlaffMarketing &  
 Advertisingroretz@mweb.co.za082 336 4070
Jani OelofseFree Statefreestateshowing@gmail.com072 250 5625
Lindy TaitNorthern Capelindy.sa@gmail.com083 746 7497
Kate ScallanEastern Capejuleskate37@yahoo.co.uk072 600 3058
Brian NoachTechincalbnoach@outlook.com083 659 1877
Elisha MokhoanziDev & Transformationelisha11443@gmail.com 082 216 4725
ReginaHobbsAdmin (NO VOTE)admin@showingsa.co.za082 956 1537
HorseRiderShow HackShow ridingShow HunterSANES P/RidingTeamShowing  Total
Waterside Bronze Tokenvan Rijckevorsel Frederick1113  2044
Waterside Fair ExchangeBarclay Raine118  2039
Meisieshalt Luna of LagosFreitag, Kara 34 2027
Bronwydd Bannut Junipervan Rijckevorsel, Thomas    2020
Daydream Moon MagicHill Tara-Rae    2020
Dimmock Crème CaramelPagel, Chloe    2020
Makro Flickavan Heerden Danel8 48 20
Foresyte Bee Bopdu Plessis Nicole118   19
Waterside Sergeant PepperHall, Kelly 77  14
Waterside True SovereignMdlungu Lunathi77   14
Freya Victor BachSperopoulos, Teegan  48 12
Sherwill VladimirJanse van Rensburg Mia44 4 12
Langsig ParanOctober Ronaldo434  11
PoppetFox, James 44  8
Leeukloof EliteNel Maia   7 7
Waterside True SovereignHall, Kelly 2 4 6
Chevignon Lilly the Pinkde Mueleneare Mila   4 4
Waterside Bronwydd Bannutt Junipervan Rijckevorsel Thomas 4   4
Waterside True SovereignJankelow, Jamie   4 4
Sanroth Beau GesteGrobler Marne  3  3
Vlakfontein NikaGeyer Dina-Anne 3   3
Watersdie Society ScandalHaden-Smith Juliana   3 3
Waterside Elmos FlameJankelow Jamie3    3
Waterside Chase Me CharlieHaines Victoria   3 3
HorseRiderShow HackShow ridingShow HunterSANES P/RidingTeamShow total
Callaho Luganode Klerk Gia232 2027
Callaho Landreode Klerk Neena 11 2022
AltemitSwan Kathryn    2020
Tana Silver Ladyvan Rijckevorsel Thomas1226 11
CartierFrancis Daniele332  8
Morgenzon KatchiriSmith Zoe422  8
Destalsmit Golden SunshineSmit Melaine32 2 7
Secrets ToldRennie Beth222  6
LironHancke Jessica22   4
Callaho FortuitySperopouloss Teegan2  2 4
KinvaraBronn Lenke  12 3
Wolfsong’s PicassoMynhardt Lusche21   3
Chillian DancerBurger Kylie 21  3
Elusive ElgeganceHill Tara11   2
Knights SilhouetteBailey Sabrina   2 2
Kat DancerKent Tamzin  2  2
Langsig LicoriceGouws Lisa   2 2
Jezebel DBHoosen Amani2    2
Olympia’s AceySchoeman Vanesca  1  1
Chocolate RubySaxer Amy  1  1
HorseRiderW/RidingSANESA TOTAL
Waterside CabochanBronn Lenke61218
Strauss CCMcCallum Victoria12 12
Mick DundeeVenter Janli7 7
Leeukloof EliteNel Maia 66
KinvaraBronn Lenke4 4
LironHancke Jessica4 4
Midas Touch JazzDavis, Laken4 4
Top DeckStainforth Eva 44
Adelprag Dancing Queende Abreu Elena 44
SilverBester Benjamin4 4
Callaho For FusionTyropolis Panagiota3 3
HorseRiderW/RidingSANESA TOTAL
Galway Emerals Silver PennySpence Jarja224
Callaho FortuitySperopoulos Teegan224
Joeie de Vivre Sneakersde Kock Hanna2 2
Navarre’s RainSwart Anagret2 2
Paardens Hot ChocolatgeSchoeman Evanca2 2
SpencerWilson Cassidy 22
Chocolate RubySaxer Amy2 2
Opstaan GemakMaree Anette 22
Tana Silver Ladyvan Rijckevorsel Thomas 22
Morgenzon KatchiriSmith Zoe2 2
KarelFiamoi Michaela2 2
AltemitSwan Cathrine1 1
Olympia’s AceySchoeman Vanesca1 1
Strauss CCSMcCullum Victoria1 1
Wolfsong’s PicassoMynhardt Lusche1 1
HorseRiderW/HunterSANESA TeamTOTAL
Golden CatGerber, Cate3 2023
Waterside CabochanBronn Lenke412 16
Callaho For FusionTyropolis Panagiota9  9
Big SpenderMelville Kelly4  4
Galway Emeral Silver PennySpence Jorja 4 4
Mick DundeeVenter Janli4  4
MoonflightMc Gill Maggie-Beth4  4
Riven’s DragonsdawnCaffery Sinead4  4
Admiral CamdonPullinger Erin 3 3
Elite ForceSorour Olivia-Rae 3 3
Strauss CCMcCallum Victoria3  3
Locarno RenoirMelville Kelly2  2
HorseRiderW/HunterSANESA TeamTOTAL
Barrel & ButtLoots Francis2 2022
SwarovskiRush Cathrine1 2021
Callaho FortuitySperopoulos Teegan22 4
Kat Dancer Kent Tamzin3  3
Galway Emerald Silver PennySpence Jorja2  2
Knights SilhouetteBailey Sabrina 2 2
Tana Silver ladyvan Rijckevorsel Thomas2  2
Callaho FortuitySperopoulos Teegan2  2
Chicago’s AlchemyWhitfield Tarryn1  1
SpencerWilson Cassidy 1 1
Choice WoodGroenewald Kira1  1