Provinces

SASA Provincial

 Committee

President:                                    Cate Pike                                      catepike@gmail.com

Vice Chair:                                    Bianca Delport

Secretary:                                     TBC

PE Representative:                    Melany Bain

Border Representative:            Nicole Kent

GHT Representative:                 Nicola Bowes

Athlete’s rep:                               Jayde Mangold

Committee

President:                                         Jani Oelofse                                     ponyacademy@gmail.com

Vice President & Financial:                            Elzette Janse v Rensburg                 elzette1234@gmail.com

Athletes Representative:                 Christine Smit                                  christinev.smit@gmail.com

Schedules and Venues:                    Jennifer Scholtz                               jcscholtz17@gmail.com

Transformation and Development: Shirley Scholtz                                  scscholtz@gmail.com

SASA Shows   

Bloemfontein Equestrian March 2019 Results

Bloemshow Results 1 & 2 May 2019

2019 FS CHAMPS RESULTS FINAL

                                  Find us on FACEBOOK

                                                             2019 Rider Rankings

 GAUTENG COMMITTEE MEMBERS ELECTED 09 DECEMBER 2020

PORTFOLIO:

NAME:

MOBILE NO:

EMAIL ADDRESS:

PRESIDENT:

Lizelle Smit

0833053410

president@gautengshowing.co.za

VICE-PRESIDENT:

Rowan Retzlaff

0823364070

rowanret@gmail.com

SECRETARY:

Helen Kowalczyk

0791064459

helen_kowalczyk@yahoo.com

TRANSFORM & DEVELOP:

Rita Gasser

0828920502

rita@kiblerparkvet.co.za

JUDGES&OFFICIALS:

Sue Cook

0837882503

caegwyn9@gmail.com

TECHNICAL & COACHING:

Thelma Fox

0829477629

 

FINANCE&ADMIN:

Jaco Wiid

0828549104

jacowiid2@gmail.com

VENUES&SCHEDULES:

Lynda Kirchmann

0829401515

bensonkirchmann@gmail.com

MARKETING&ADVERTISING:

Rowan Retzlaff

0823364070

rowanret@gmail.com

PR&COMMUNICATION:

Rowan Retzlaff

0823364070

rowanret@gmail.com

 

Committee

Chairman                                         Robyn Berry                                     robynberry26@gmail.com

Vice-president                                  Alison Foden                                    alfoden@yahoo.co.uk

Treasurer                                          Erica Croxford                                  erica.croxford@vodamail.co.za

Secretary                                          Lize Campbell                                  lizecampbell7@gmail.com

PRO/Marketing                                Ryan James                                      ryan@buffelsboschequestrian.co.za

Athletes Rep:                                    Robyn Bechard                                bechard@bundunet.com

PR & Communications                     Daneen Schallen                              dschallen@treverton.co.za

Transformation Officer                    Jessica-Ann Mitchell                        ryan@buffelsboschequestrian.co.za

Judges & Officials                             Darryn McIntosh                              guvnorslodge@gmail.com

SASA Shows         

PRE ROYAL RESULTS

Buffelsbosch – 6 -7 July 2019

2019 ROYAL RESULTS

2019 KZN Championship Final Results

 

                            Find us on FACEBOOK

                                                             2019 Rider Rankings

Committee

SASA Shows                                      Find us on FACEBOOK

                                                             2019 Rider Rankings

Committee

President:                                         Kirsten Armitage                             weydenfarm@mweb.co.za

Vice President:                                 Marina Groenewald                        mgroen@vodamail.co.za

Treasurer:                                         Carine Marx

Secretary:                                         Carla Gerdes                                    carla@dunkeldestate.co.za

Communications:                             Lucinda Beukes

PRO/Marketing:                               Naomi Strydom                                naomistrydom@gmail.com

Athletes Representative:                Lande Willemse                               lande@radiolaeveld.co.za

SASA Shows 

Badplaas 2nd February 2019  

Badplaas – April 2019

Badplaas – 4th May 2019   

Mpumalanga Champs 2019   

Uplands Ubutu Results -9th Augsut 2019                      

Find us on FACEBOOK

                                                             2019 Rider Rankings

Committee

President:                                         Claire Marcus                                  windrush.potch@yahoo.com

Vice-President:                                 Bev Williamson                                bevic@worldonline.co.za

Secretary & Admin                           Alayne Mclean                                 alaynemclean@gmail.com

Development Officer:                       Lecil Speropoulos

Transformation Officer:                   Elisha Mokhoanzi                            elisha11443@gmail.com

SASA Shows     

Harties 11 May 2019 Results                                 Find us on FACEBOOK

                                                             2019 Rider Rankings

Committee

President:                                         Lindy Tait                                        lindy.sa@gmail.com

Vice President:                                 Ricky Talbot                                     rtalbot@nashuaisp.co.za

Marketing:                                        Minette Geritts                                gerritsm@vodamail.co.za

SASA Shows                                      Find us on FACEBOOK

                                                             2019 Rider Rankings

President:                                         Renata van Rijswijk                          President@wcshowing.co.za

Vice President                                  Haidee Marklew                              haidee@marklew.c.za

Admin:                                             Iris Gabel                                          irisgabel@gmail.com

Secretary:                                         Lindsey Thomas                               orca2@telkomsa.net

Athlete Representative:                  Chelsea Menzies                              Chelsea.menzies@hotmail.com

Judges Liaison                                  Lexi Chait                                         lexi.chait@icloud.com

Legal (none voting)                          Elana Hopkins                                  elanah@dvh.law.za

Horse Welfare (none voting)           Margaret Westergreen                    margaret@leeukoppie.co.za

SASA Shows  

CVRC Show Results 2 & 3 February 2019

Deja Vu – 1 March Victory is Goal ..

Noordhoek March Results

MRC Results 7 April 2019

MRC Showing Show 30 June 2019

SHOWING RESULTS SDRC – 4th MAY 2019

Mistico Results July 2019

Olympia Results 30 Aug 2019

WC Champs Final Results 2019

  Find us on FACEBOOK

                                                             2019 Rider Rankings

HorseRiderShow HackShow ridingShow HunterTeams  Show total
South LawnKemp JJ44 2028
Play PlayGasser Rita33 2026
Weyden LinroseArmitage Kirsten  42024
Bart van d BrinkVan der berg Selma   2020
De LanteroGordon Watson Natalie   2020
Elite Grandwest StrawberryIreland Megan   2020
Genot GoudmanGerdes Carla   2020
RingleblomeSayers Shannon   2020
Saratoga Waling on SunshineSchallen Daneen   2020
Rivendell HennesseyWright Nicky  88 16
Dane Stud Wall streetBiet Georgia 44 8
Adelprag Dancing QueenMohoanazi Elisha 7  7
Callaho FranziBarclay Brinleigh43  7
EdelmanBray Kim 34 7
Goldmark PradaStebbing Taryn43  7
Tony’s TaleBain, Melany7   7
Callaho LloydEardly Amanda 33 6
Carel Hancke PamfletMoreira Michelle 33 6
IllisionistBarclay Brinleigh 33 6
SommelierPitcher Caitlin42  6
Areion’s Déjà VuFourie Jaco4   4
Callaho BlanchetStemmet Lisa 4  4
Callaho de VitoFourie ize-marie 4  4
Lezar SoleroKamffer Kraai4   4
Midas Touch Desireevans Caroline 4  4
TresorBerning Megan  4 4
Blue DiamondBray Kim3   3
Brandenburg ClaireFreitag Lauren  3 3
Brandenburg LancelotButcher Alex3   3
Dollars PwerHogg Natalie3   3
Midas Touch BroadwayFivaz Cathrine  3 3
Brandenburg Last LoveHiltermann Stephanie 2  2
HorseRiderShow HackShow ridingShow HunterTeamShow total
DynamoWright Nicky242 8
Callaho GeorginaHarvey Robyn212 5
Arop NianellMaree Anneliese22  4
Clipperton Islandde Bruin Caroline 31 4
Midas Touch QuickstepRamsay Robyn22  4
Brandenburg LargoMeyer Kirsten 12 3
Callaho LunaNewman Dawn21  3
Kilshane NavenNaude Annelize21  3
Lady NovaCoetzee Sonja21  3
NaziraRowlinson-Bissett Robynne12  3
Areion’s For PhoenixFourie Lize-Marie  2 2
BravadoBerning Megan 2  2
Cassidy Go LightlyJacobs Morgan 11 2
ChinawhiteBray Kim11  2
Dane Stu Wall StreetBiet Georgia  2 2
Fairs FairKemp JJ2   2
Jurist IvorRobertson Stephanie  2 2
Mossandi Night FeverBerning Megan2   2
Razdi RivermanTait Lindy 2  2
That Cowboy kidRamsay Robyn11  2
Celestial Dualle Roux Savannah1   1
Genevas WintersongBarnes Jane 1  1
Genot GoudmanGerdes Carla  1 1
Hoefstraal ShamwariMayne Shannah 1  1
Jesrays NamoosWardle Lisa  1 1
Mapatize Verso LaghrettoEngelbrecht Willem1   1
Pohlands Whistle Down the WindHills Larissa 1  1
Saratoga Walking on SunshineSchallen Daneen 1  1
Vanree De NiroDurston Kerry  1 1
Tana Silver LadyHancke Jade1   1
HorseRiderW/RidingTeamTOTAL
Lezar SoleroKamffer Kraai82028
Follow the WindBerry Robyn 2020
IllisionistBarclay Brinleigh8 8
Areions’s PeppadewFourie Lize-Marie4 4
Callaho LloydEardley Amanda4 4
Carel Hancke SaritaHanke Jade4 4
Le RoyWright Nicky3 3
Play PlayGassser Rita6 6
Ride 4 Jesus BlueCampbell Lize3 3
HorseRiderW/RidingTeamTOTAL
Adelprag Dancing QueenMohoanazi Elisa42024
Mr PresidentFoden Alison22022
Clipperton Islandde Bruin Caroline3 3
El Jays Mac bearDelport Bianca2 2
Kilshane NavanNaude Annelise2 2
Lucky Inn GoldSteyn Elizabeth2 2
Maak ‘n Plan AdmiraalRoos Hanelie2 2
Vanree De NiroDurston Kerry2 2
Mapatize Verso LaghrettoEngelbrecht Willem1 1
Real McCoyBechard Robyn1 1
Saratoga Walking on SunshineSchallen Daneen1 1
Tana Silver LadyHancke Jade1 1
Olford AritocratWinter Ayanda1 1
HorseRiderW/HunterTeamTOTAL
Lezar Light FandangoHeron Tiffiny-Jane32023
Callaho LloydEardley Amanda 2020
Lezar SoleroKamffer Kraai7 7
Brandenburg LancelotButcher Alex4 4
Callaho de VitoFourie Lize-Marie4 4
Callaho Fiona VellaMartin Claire4 4
MoonflightNash Kevin4 4
Saratoga Sophia LorenButterton Ruth4 4
TresorBerning Megan4 4
Rivervales Bella VistaLebos Natasha3 3
Dageraad BaroqueRetzlaff Rowan3 3
Jelengaro ZhivagoDicknson Jemma3 3
HorseRiderW/HunterTeamTOTAL
Midas Touch DesireEvans Caroline2 2
Playing the EnemyMangold Jade2 2
Rivendell’s ConstantiaTaylor Zelda2 2
Spark a RhythmPruett Bronwyn2 2
Tana Silver LadyHancke Jade2 2
That Cowboy KidRamsay Robyn2 2
Tony’s TaleBain Melony2 2
Vanree De NiroDurston Kerry2 2
Adelprag Dancng QueenMohoanzi Elisha1 1
Holeshot DivaMiszewski Courtney1 1
Last BornShipp Connie1 1
Olford AristocratWinter Ayanda1 1
Princess IdaBerman Gabby1 1
Razdi RivermanTait Lindy1 1
Silkwood CalypsoRossouw Julie1 1